What products are vegan drinks?

Wondering if we have any vegan drinks? Well, we do! In fact, most of our drinks, including our sodas, organic tea, coconut water, ready-to-drink coffee, purified water, juices and more, are suitable for vegetarians and vegans. 

 

What drinks are not considered vegan?

Examples of non-vegan drinks include:

fairlife, our ultra-filtered milk. It has 30% more calcium and half the sugars typically found in milk. It’s also lactose-free.

CORE POWER, our high-protein milk shake. It’s a great source of high protein nutrition and energy, but contains honey.

odwalla protein shakes, our high-protein dairy shakes. They are supercharged with protein, essential amino acids, vitamins and other nutrients. Most flavors are not considered vegan but our mango flavor is! Give it a try!

 

Is soda vegan?

Is Sprite vegan? Is Coca-Cola vegan? Is Diet Coke vegan?

 

These are all great questions! Yes, all of our soft drinks are considered vegan. If you are not sure if a drink is vegan-friendly, refer to the ingredients list next to the Nutrition Facts label on our bottles and cans. To learn more about them, visit Our Products page. 

 

What is vegan?

A vegan diet consists of foods derived strictly from plant products. Vegans do not eat meat, or any other foods that come from animals, such as eggs, dairy and even honey. 

 

How will I know what drinks are vegan?

We understand that people have different types of diets, whether that is vegan, lactose or gluten-free. And we know it’s important for you to have the answers you need at your fingertips on what ingredients we use.

If you are not sure if your drink is considered vegan, refer to the ingredients list next to the Nutrition Facts label on our bottles and cans. If you don’t have product on hand, visit Our Products page. And if you have more questions concerning a vegan diet, consult your doctor.